Brand: StarTech.com

    Non Returnable Item
    1
    Enlarge Image

    StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)

    Price:$141.50/Each

    Qty: Add to Cart

    Quick Overview

    • The SFPGE10KT5R3 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers

    • It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24
    • 8 mi)
    • Technical Specifications:

      • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
      • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
      • Type: Single Mode Fiber
      • Connection Type: LC Connector
      • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6
    • Item #:  STCSFPGE10KT5R3
     
     

    © 2024-2025 Pitner Supply, LLC, All Rights Reserved